HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

147, BLAKEDOWN ROAD, B63 4QL

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£281,946

Median £2,877/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £275,000£305,000
Estimated value: £281,946Last sold (Aug 2024): £200,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B63 4QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
296 HAGLEY ROAD
B63 4QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,000104£2,183E91%
58 WITLEY AVENUE
B63 4DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£279,00097£2,876D87%
71 HIGHFIELD LANE
B63 4RX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00089£3,090E87%
79 WITLEY AVENUE
B63 4DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00084£3,095D85%
19 THE LONGCROFT
B63 4HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00086£2,733D85%
31 HIGHFIELD ROAD
B63 2DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,000107£2,009E84%
7 HAZELDENE ROAD
B63 4LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00098£2,908D83%
110 HUNTINGTREE ROAD
B63 4HH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£227,00085£2,671E83%
92 HIGHFIELD LANE
B63 4SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00097£2,990C83%
3 WITLEY AVENUE
B63 4DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000106£2,877D83%

Dig deeper into this address