Estimated value
£646,674
Median £3,633/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £426,000£660,000
Estimated value: £646,674Last sold (Nov 2020): £380,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LYNN COTTAGE HAGLEY ROAD B63 4QQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 149 | £2,718 | D | 82% |
8 THE DRIVE B63 4NT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £335,000 | 162 | £2,068 | C | 81% |
11 CHERRY TREE LANE B63 1DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £426,000 | 167 | £2,551 | D | 81% |
23 CAMPION GROVE B63 1HB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £660,000 | 154 | £4,286 | D | 80% |
41B MENDIP ROAD B63 1HU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 156 | £2,532 | D | 80% |
40 RADBOURNE DRIVE B63 2YD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 127 | £3,780 | D | 79% |
158 BROADWAY AVENUE B63 4QW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 109 | £3,807 | D | 79% |
86 BRIERY ROAD B63 1AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 140 | £4,143 | D | 78% |
117 HAGLEY ROAD B63 4QD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £465,000 | 128 | £3,633 | D | 78% |
15 FAIRFIELD ROAD B63 4PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 120 | £3,083 | D | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address