Estimated value
£156,898
Median £3,202/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £177,000£190,000
Estimated value: £156,898Last sold (Mar 2024): £120,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B63 4NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 MOUNT STREET B63 4NU · Terraced | May 2025 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | D | 88% |
68 MOUNT STREET B63 4NU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 56 | £3,125 | C | 88% |
3 WINDSOR ROAD B63 4BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,500 | 57 | £3,202 | D | 85% |
45 SUNBURY ROAD B63 4DH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 55 | £3,091 | D | 81% |
7 HAMMERSLEY CLOSE B63 2LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £179,500 | 53 | £3,387 | C | 81% |
54 SUNBURY ROAD B63 4DH · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £187,000 | 56 | £3,339 | D | 80% |
5 SHORT STREET B63 3UH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £129,000 | 63 | £2,048 | D | 80% |
50 HAGLEY ROAD B63 4RH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £75,000 | 52 | £1,442 | C | 80% |
LINDEN GLADE (10) STOURBRIDGE ROAD B63 3UP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £172,000 | 43 | £4,000 | C | 77% |