Estimated value
£179,312
Median £3,202/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £187,000£318,000
Estimated value: £179,312Last sold (Sept 2025): £175,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near B63 4NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 WINDSOR ROAD B63 4BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,500 | 57 | £3,202 | D | 87% |
48 MOUNT STREET B63 4NU · Terraced | May 2025 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | D | 85% |
7 HAMMERSLEY CLOSE B63 2LG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £179,500 | 53 | £3,387 | C | 84% |
21 THE INFIELD B63 2TE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £244,000 | 63 | £3,873 | C | 84% |
57 MARGARET AVENUE B63 4BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 70 | £3,000 | C | 83% |
5 SHORT STREET B63 3UH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £129,000 | 63 | £2,048 | D | 83% |
50 HAGLEY ROAD B63 4RH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £75,000 | 52 | £1,442 | C | 83% |
5 HAMMERSLEY CLOSE B63 2LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £174,000 | 59 | £2,949 | C | 83% |
34B BLOOMFIELD STREET NORTH B63 3RE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £187,000 | 60 | £3,117 | C | 82% |