HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

388, HAGLEY ROAD, B63 4JS

Flat·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,564

Median £2,386/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £147,000£270,500
Estimated value: £176,564Last sold (Dec 2005): £165,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B63 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 GEORGE ROAD
B63 4DF · Flat
Feb 2026£127,50064£1,992C90%
63 FAIRMILE ROAD
B63 3PY · Flat
Nov 2025£147,00071£2,070C82%
WORCESTER HOUSE (FLAT 48) HILL STREET
B63 4TJ · Flat
Dec 2025£65,00059£1,102C82%
24 CHURCHILL ROAD
B63 4NA · Flat
Oct 2025£140,00062£2,258C80%
38 BRETT YOUNG CLOSE
B63 3BJ · Flat
Dec 2025£157,50066£2,386B80%
CASLON FLATS (14) TREE ACRE GROVE
B63 2EZ · Flat
Sept 2025£125,00063£1,984C80%
56 CAVALIER DRIVE
B63 4SQ · Flat
Oct 2025£135,00052£2,596C80%
29 CENTURY WAY
B63 2TQ · Flat
Feb 2026£155,00059£2,627C79%
45 RED LEASOWES ROAD
B63 4SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,00072£3,222C79%
45 ST JOHNS ROAD
B63 4HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,50081£3,340C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address