HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

33, GEORGE ROAD, B63 4DE

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£194,733

Median £3,091/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £207,000£320,000
Estimated value: £194,733Last sold (Mar 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near B63 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 WINDSOR ROAD
B63 4BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00070£4,571D86%
45 RED LEASOWES ROAD
B63 4SF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£232,00072£3,222C85%
50 BEECHES VIEW AVENUE
B63 2HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465E85%
18 GEORGE ROAD
B63 4DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£177,00065£2,723D85%
45 SUNBURY ROAD
B63 4DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00055£3,091D84%
5 UFFMOOR ESTATE
B63 4JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00071£3,239D83%
25 BLOOMFIELD STREET WEST
B63 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,00069£3,000D83%
86 WINDSOR ROAD
B63 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00080£3,813D82%
57 BLACKBERRY LANE
B63 4NY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£105,00057£1,842D82%
48 BEECHES VIEW AVENUE
B63 2HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,00070£2,700D82%

Dig deeper into this address