HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

33, HAWNE LANE, B63 3RN

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£242,025

Median £3,227/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £242,000£345,000
Estimated value: £242,025Last sold (Nov 2004): £148,600

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near B63 3RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BLOOMFIELD STREET WEST
B63 3RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,00069£3,000D88%
47 CHERRY ORCHARD AVENUE
B63 3RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,50064£3,789D86%
11 GRANGE ROAD
B63 3EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00074£4,662E86%
50 BEECHES VIEW AVENUE
B63 2HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00071£2,465E85%
37 CHADBURY ROAD
B63 3HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00083£2,952D84%
29 THE HAWNELANDS
B63 3RT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,00078£2,244E84%
13 VICTORIA STREET
B63 3TY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,00083£1,988E84%
36 WOODRIDGE ROAD
B63 3SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00075£3,227D83%
86 WINDSOR ROAD
B63 4BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00080£3,813D83%
SUNSET MELBOURNE ROAD
B63 3NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00065£3,615C83%

Dig deeper into this address