Estimated value
£422,874
Median £3,438/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,500Median £405,000£580,000
Estimated value: £422,874Last sold (Mar 2021): £336,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B63 2YD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 RADBOURNE DRIVE B63 2YD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 127 | £3,780 | D | 93% |
2 BEECHES VIEW AVENUE B63 2ER · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 129 | £3,023 | C | 86% |
7 BRIERY ROAD B63 1AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 116 | £3,491 | C | 85% |
158 BROADWAY AVENUE B63 4QW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 109 | £3,807 | D | 83% |
15 TALBOT STREET B63 2TD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £283,500 | 105 | £2,700 | D | 82% |
19 TANHOUSE LANE B63 2JE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 116 | £3,017 | D | 81% |
86 BRIERY ROAD B63 1AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 140 | £4,143 | D | 81% |
57 RADBOURNE DRIVE B63 2YD · Detached | Apr 2025 | £450,000 | 142 | £3,169 | C | 81% |
11 ST MARGARETS DRIVE B63 4QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 114 | £3,070 | C | 81% |