Estimated value
£137,747
Median £2,599/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £135,000£157,000
Estimated value: £137,747Last sold (Jun 2025): £140,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near B63 2TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 CENTURY WAY B63 2TQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 59 | £2,627 | C | 90% |
37 THE INFIELD B63 2TE · Flat | May 2025 | £132,549 | 51 | £2,599 | C | 88% |
23 BETHESDA GARDENS B63 2UN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 60 | £2,250 | B | 88% |
49 THE INFIELD B63 2TE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £147,000 | 49 | £3,000 | B | 84% |
88 CENTURY WAY B63 2TQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £157,000 | 56 | £2,804 | C | 84% |
155 LYDE GREEN B63 2PT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 46 | £1,087 | D | 83% |
12 BLAENWERN DRIVE B63 2PX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 51 | £2,255 | E | 83% |
169 APPERLEY WAY B63 2XS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 51 | £1,765 | C | 83% |
WORCESTER HOUSE (FLAT 48) HILL STREET B63 4TJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 59 | £1,102 | C | 83% |