Estimated value
£212,344
Median £2,794/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £220,000£305,000
Estimated value: £212,344Last sold (Dec 1997): £31,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 BEECHES VIEW AVENUE B63 2HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 70 | £2,700 | D | 90% |
12 SILVER INNAGE B63 2PP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | D | 89% |
81 TWO GATES B63 2HY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 87 | £2,586 | D | 88% |
32 WILTSHIRE DRIVE B63 2XU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 68 | £2,794 | C | 88% |
50 BEECHES VIEW AVENUE B63 2HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | E | 87% |
2 BRADES CLOSE B63 2XZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £273,000 | 78 | £3,500 | D | 87% |
57 LYDE GREEN B63 2PQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 77 | £3,117 | C | 87% |
86 WINDSOR ROAD B63 4BH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 80 | £3,813 | D | 86% |
70 SPRING STREET B63 2SZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | D | 86% |
25 BLOOMFIELD STREET WEST B63 3RD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 69 | £3,000 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address