Estimated value
£281,325
Median £2,325/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £245,000£265,000
Estimated value: £281,325Last sold (Jun 2022): £145,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near B63 2LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25B BANNERS LANE B63 2AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 103 | £2,505 | C | 87% |
11 CENTURY WAY B63 2TQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 105 | £2,333 | C | 84% |
15 CENTURY WAY B63 2TQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £233,000 | 103 | £2,262 | C | 84% |
28 STOURDELL ROAD B63 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 83% |
16 SEVERN ROAD B63 2LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | C | 83% |
8 ELM TREE GROVE B63 2SS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 108 | £2,407 | D | 82% |
20 HAVERGAL WALK B63 2LD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £244,950 | 132 | £1,856 | C | 82% |
12B DREWS HOLLOWAY B63 2AQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 114 | £2,325 | C | 81% |
59 TEME ROAD B63 2LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 97 | £1,340 | D | 81% |