Estimated value
£266,326
Median £2,183/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £227,000£260,000
Estimated value: £266,326Last sold (Mar 2015): £87,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near B63 2JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
322 HAGLEY ROAD B63 4QF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £218,500 | 111 | £1,968 | E | 83% |
31 HIGHFIELD ROAD B63 2DH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 107 | £2,009 | E | 83% |
35 ALMA STREET B63 2JD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £210,000 | 87 | £2,414 | D | 82% |
11 CENTURY WAY B63 2TQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 105 | £2,333 | C | 81% |
296 HAGLEY ROAD B63 4QG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £227,000 | 104 | £2,183 | E | 80% |
36 FURLONG LANE B63 2TB · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £240,000 | 122 | £1,967 | E | 80% |
28 STOURDELL ROAD B63 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 80% |
16 SEVERN ROAD B63 2LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | C | 80% |
8 ELM TREE GROVE B63 2SS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £260,000 | 108 | £2,407 | D | 79% |