HouseValuation
Home·B63·Valuation

30, DUNSTALL ROAD, B63 1BB

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,294

Median £3,306/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £300,000£357,072
Estimated value: £327,294Last sold (Sept 2015): £170,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B63 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 DUNSTALL ROAD
B63 1BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£296,50075£3,953C87%
9 DUNSTALL ROAD
B63 1BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£305,00086£3,547C87%
8 BRIERY ROAD
B63 1AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00088£3,977D86%
9 ABBOTT ROAD
B63 1ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£357,072108£3,306C85%
56 MEADOWBROOK ROAD
B63 1AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,000107£3,318D85%
54 COLMAN HILL AVENUE
B63 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00088£1,875C85%
5 UFFMOOR LANE
B63 1DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50077£2,630C84%
92 HIGHFIELD LANE
B63 4SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00097£2,990C84%
21 BROOKWILLOW ROAD
B63 1BS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,50095£2,900C83%
120 LONGMOOR ROAD
B63 1AN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000103£2,913C83%

Dig deeper into this address