HouseValuation
Home·B62·Valuation

9, HIGH FARM ROAD, B62 9RX

Terraced·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,514

Median £2,209/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £285,000£395,000
Estimated value: £322,514Last sold (Apr 2014): £156,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B62 9RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 MIDDLEFIELD AVENUE
B62 9QJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£335,000127£2,638D85%
240 LONG LANE
B62 9JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,000110£1,818C82%
22 HIGH FARM ROAD
B62 9RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000107£2,430C81%
105 NARROW LANE
B62 9PF · Terraced
Feb 2025£300,000166£1,807D80%
214 SPIES LANE
B62 9SW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,000128£3,086D79%
10 VALLEY ROAD
B62 9RR · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00091£3,187D79%
74 HURST GREEN ROAD
B62 9QU · Terraced
Oct 2024£225,000125£1,800D77%
19 FULWOOD AVENUE
B62 9SA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£285,000129£2,209D77%
20 HIGH FARM ROAD
B62 9RX · Terraced
Aug 2024£250,000124£2,016D77%
3 HOLT ROAD
B62 9HG · Terraced
Sept 2025£200,000114£1,754E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address