HouseValuation
Home·B62·Valuation

84, WILLOWSBROOK ROAD, B62 9RF

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£271,440

Median £3,120/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £287,000£345,000
Estimated value: £271,440Last sold (May 2022): £237,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B62 9RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 VALLEY ROAD
B62 9RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00099£2,879C90%
57 HURST GREEN ROAD
B62 9PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00096£3,385D88%
20 CHURCH STREET
B62 9LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00086£2,616D87%
38 PALLADIUM DRIVE
B62 9JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£171,00083£2,060B87%
37 WILLOWSBROOK ROAD
B62 9RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00083£3,614D87%
5 FORTH WAY
B62 9PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£287,00092£3,120C85%
22 ASTLEY CRESCENT
B62 9SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00091£3,791D85%
62 WILLOWSBROOK ROAD
B62 9RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£280,00081£3,457C85%
20 FELDON LANE
B62 9DS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00085£2,918C84%
67 HURST GREEN ROAD
B62 9PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£295,000100£2,950C84%

Dig deeper into this address