HouseValuation
Home·B62·Valuation

66, FIRTH PARK CRESCENT, B62 9PG

Detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£392,474

Median £3,217/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £365,000£520,500
Estimated value: £392,474Last sold (Oct 2018): £310,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B62 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MORAY CLOSE
B62 9PP · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000115£3,217C87%
32 LANSDOWNE ROAD
B62 9QR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000134£3,097D85%
18 VICTORIA AVENUE
B62 9BL · Detached
Sept 2025£520,500138£3,772C85%
40 MIDDLEFIELD AVENUE
B62 9QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000114£2,763C84%
22 HIGH FARM ROAD
B62 9RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000107£2,430C83%
1 HOUSTON WAY
B62 9JN · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000113£3,540B83%
112 WOODBURY ROAD
B62 9AQ · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00091£3,407C83%
11A HIGH FARM ROAD
B62 9RX · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000101£3,168B82%
35 HIPLANDS ROAD
B62 0AE · Detached
Nov 2025£365,000105£3,476C82%
164 WOODBURY ROAD
B62 9AG · Detached
Dec 2025£271,25086£3,154C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address