Estimated value
£485,767
Median £3,217/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £443,000£555,000
Estimated value: £485,767Last sold (Nov 2009): £210,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near B62 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 LANSDOWNE ROAD B62 9QR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 134 | £3,097 | D | 88% |
23 DOUGLAS ROAD B62 9HR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 146 | £3,288 | D | 86% |
18 VICTORIA AVENUE B62 9BL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,500 | 138 | £3,772 | C | 82% |
18 HAYWOOD DRIVE B62 8LP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £443,000 | 153 | £2,895 | D | 82% |
2 MORAY CLOSE B62 9PP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 115 | £3,217 | C | 78% |
6 THE ALDERS B62 0PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £527,500 | 139 | £3,795 | C | 77% |
19 FULWOOD AVENUE B62 9SA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £285,000 | 129 | £2,209 | D | 77% |
21 WESTDEAN CLOSE B62 8UA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £555,000 | 130 | £4,269 | C | 76% |
40 MIDDLEFIELD AVENUE B62 9QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 114 | £2,763 | C | 75% |