Estimated value
£275,967
Median £3,407/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,500Median £280,000£432,500
Estimated value: £275,967Last sold (Mar 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near B62 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
112 WOODBURY ROAD B62 9AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | C | 83% |
30 HALESOWEN ROAD B62 9AB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £311,000 | 89 | £3,494 | D | 82% |
4 THE ALDERS B62 0PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,500 | 88 | £4,915 | D | 82% |
11 LYTTLETON AVENUE B62 9ED · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 69 | £3,804 | D | 82% |
17 MASTERS LANE B62 9HE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £170,500 | 82 | £2,079 | C | 82% |
164 WOODBURY ROAD B62 9AG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £271,250 | 86 | £3,154 | C | 81% |
20 CHURCH STREET B62 9LG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 81% |
16 LANSDOWNE ROAD B62 9QT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 86 | £3,198 | E | 81% |
37 WILLOWSBROOK ROAD B62 9RQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 83 | £3,614 | D | 81% |