Estimated value
£424,152
Median £3,288/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£520,500
Estimated value: £424,152Last sold (Jul 2022): £400,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near B62 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 LANSDOWNE ROAD B62 9QR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 134 | £3,097 | D | 88% |
23 DOUGLAS ROAD B62 9HR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 146 | £3,288 | D | 86% |
2 MORAY CLOSE B62 9PP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 115 | £3,217 | C | 84% |
18 VICTORIA AVENUE B62 9BL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,500 | 138 | £3,772 | C | 82% |
40 MIDDLEFIELD AVENUE B62 9QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 114 | £2,763 | C | 81% |
1 HOUSTON WAY B62 9JN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 113 | £3,540 | B | 80% |
161 NARROW LANE B62 9NQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | D | 80% |
112 WOODBURY ROAD B62 9AQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 91 | £3,407 | C | 80% |
193 WOODBURY ROAD B62 9AG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 101 | £3,069 | D | 80% |