HouseValuation
Home·B62·Valuation

9, WOODLAND ROAD, B62 8JS

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£358,810

Median £3,385/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £364,000£390,000
Estimated value: £358,810Last sold (Sept 2024): £360,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B62 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 GRAHAM ROAD
B62 8LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00093£3,011D91%
115 GREENHILL ROAD
B62 8EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,00098£3,980D87%
57 HURST GREEN ROAD
B62 9PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00096£3,385D86%
19 HILLWOOD ROAD
B62 8NQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£281,000116£2,422D86%
23 STENNELS AVENUE
B62 8QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00099£3,889D85%
18 STENNELS AVENUE
B62 8QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00093£4,032E84%
50 OLIVE HILL ROAD
B62 8JN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£364,000118£3,085D84%
8 HARDWICK DRIVE
B62 8TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00094£2,468E83%
17 SPRINGFIELD DRIVE
B62 8EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00076£2,895D83%
35 STENNELS AVENUE
B62 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000101£3,861D83%

Dig deeper into this address