HouseValuation
Home·B62·Valuation

65, ST KENELMS ROAD, B62 0PG

Detached·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£550,275

Median £3,795/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £463,000£733,000
Estimated value: £550,275Last sold (Jun 2022): £490,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B62 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 LANSDOWNE ROAD
B62 9QR · Detached
Dec 2025£415,000134£3,097D83%
HILLSIDE COTTAGE RUMBOW LANE
B62 0LX · Detached
Sept 2025£733,000124£5,911E82%
6 THE ALDERS
B62 0PT · Detached
Sept 2025£527,500139£3,795C82%
18 HAYWOOD DRIVE
B62 8LP · Detached
Nov 2025£443,000153£2,895D82%
91 MANOR ABBEY ROAD
B62 0AA · Detached
Dec 2025£463,000104£4,452D82%
23 DOUGLAS ROAD
B62 9HR · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000146£3,288D81%
33 FRANKLEY AVENUE
B62 0EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£412,000128£3,219D79%
4 THE ALDERS
B62 0PT · Detached
Feb 2026£432,50088£4,915D78%
35 HIPLANDS ROAD
B62 0AE · Detached
Nov 2025£365,000105£3,476C78%
361 BROMSGROVE ROAD
B62 0JL · Detached
Oct 2024£625,000159£3,931D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address