HouseValuation
Home·B62·Valuation

43, STUART ROAD, B62 0EB

Semi-detached·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£411,802

Median £3,778/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £340,000£425,000
Estimated value: £411,802Last sold (Mar 2015): £220,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near B62 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 FRANKLEY AVENUE
B62 0EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,000105£4,048C84%
57 HURST GREEN ROAD
B62 9PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00096£3,385D83%
62 STUART ROAD
B62 0EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00090£3,778D83%
20 GRAHAM ROAD
B62 8LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00093£3,011D83%
13 LYDATE ROAD
B62 0DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000109£2,661D82%
18 STENNELS AVENUE
B62 8QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00093£4,032E82%
23 FRANKLEY AVENUE
B62 0EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000103£4,029C82%
8 HARDWICK DRIVE
B62 8TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00094£2,468E81%
21 WOODBURY ROAD
B62 9RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000116£2,069E81%
66 STUART ROAD
B62 0EB · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000108£3,843C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address