HouseValuation
Home·B61·Valuation

175, BROAD STREET, B61 8NG

Terraced·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,926

Median £3,942/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £225,000£250,000
Estimated value: £208,926Last sold (Mar 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B61 8NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
B61 8EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£205,00052£3,942D85%
20 PAVILION GARDENS
B61 0UH · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00060£3,750D83%
70 MAYFIELD CLOSE
B61 0NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,50053£3,877C83%
40 MELBOURNE ROAD
B61 8PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00059£4,068C81%
94 APPLETREES CRESCENT
B61 0UE · Terraced
Jan 2026£243,00059£4,119C81%
21 ACORN ROAD
B61 0TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£205,00060£3,417C80%
3 MELBOURNE CLOSE
B61 8NP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00046£4,891D79%
27 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
B61 8EB · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,00066£3,788D79%
47 PENNINE ROAD
B61 0TA · Terraced
Nov 2025£202,00052£3,885C79%
15 BEWELL HEAD
B61 8HY · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00043£4,419D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address