Estimated value
£359,184
Median £4,276/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £365,000£610,000
Estimated value: £359,184Last sold (Feb 2007): £208,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near B61 7PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 DEANSWAY B61 7PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 76 | £4,276 | C | 87% |
29A SHRUBBERY ROAD B61 7BQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 79 | £4,051 | C | 84% |
WEST LODGE (THE COTTAGE) SWAN LANE B61 9HF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 79 | £7,722 | C | 83% |
2 THE TRYST B61 0HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 84 | £5,060 | C | 81% |
15A THE MEADOWS B61 0NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 67 | £4,701 | C | 80% |
2 URWIN STREET B61 0FU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 89 | £4,045 | B | 80% |
24 APPLETREES CRESCENT B61 0UA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 93 | £4,462 | D | 80% |
28 PROVIDENCE ROAD B61 8EQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 88 | £3,920 | C | 80% |
4 ASPENS WAY B61 0UW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 94 | £4,149 | D | 79% |