HouseValuation
Home·B61·Valuation

2, BROOK ROAD, B61 7DE

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£284,375

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £306,000£377,000
Estimated value: £284,375Last sold (Sept 2015): £192,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near B61 7DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BROOK ROAD
B61 7DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000100£2,700E92%
40 FOX LANE
B61 7NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£306,00098£3,122D86%
167 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B61 0AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000101£2,772E85%
25 HIGHFIELD ROAD
B61 7BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00080£3,125E85%
29A SHRUBBERY ROAD
B61 7BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00079£4,051C84%
14 MARTIN CLOSE
B61 7BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£322,00082£3,927D82%
10 WOOD LANE
B61 9NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£377,00093£4,054D82%
8 TALL TREES CLOSE
B61 0HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000101£3,366D82%
20 HOLLY ROAD
B61 8LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00080£2,375F82%
136 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B61 0DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00088£2,955D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address