HouseValuation
Home·B61·Valuation

2, OAK ROAD, B61 0LT

Semi-detached·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£369,225

Median £2,735/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£278,000Median £335,000£455,000
Estimated value: £369,225Last sold (Sept 2014): £225,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near B61 0LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
297 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B61 0ER · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,000142£2,359E84%
167 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B61 0AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000101£2,772E84%
189 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B61 0DY · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000117£2,735D82%
33 ELM GROVE
B61 0EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,000116£2,931D81%
21 MEADOW ROAD
B61 0JJ · Detached
Feb 2026£278,000115£2,417D81%
8 TALL TREES CLOSE
B61 0HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000101£3,366D81%
50 YORK ROAD
B61 8RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000115£2,609D81%
9 ROMAN WAY
B61 0DT · Detached
Jan 2026£455,000117£3,889D80%
38 GOLDEN CROSS LANE
B61 0LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£368,000153£2,405E80%
101 BROAD STREET
B61 8LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000163£1,902E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address