HouseValuation
Home·B61·Valuation

32, SWALLOWS CLOSE, B61 0FP

Semi-detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£277,952

Median £3,232/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £265,000£315,000
Estimated value: £277,952Last sold (Sept 2017): £115,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near B61 0FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
253 PENNINE ROAD
B61 0TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00093£2,903B90%
14 SWALLOWS CLOSE
B61 0FP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£307,00077£3,987B87%
36 PRINCETHORPE STREET
B61 0FH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00077£4,091B87%
32 NEWBURY CLOSE
B61 0SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00082£3,232C85%
21 MAYFIELD CLOSE
B61 0NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,00074£3,284C84%
24 WALTON ROAD
B61 0EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£303,00083£3,651C84%
29 AINTREE CLOSE
B61 0LN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,00092£2,554B84%
136 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B61 0DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00088£2,955D84%
59 OAK ROAD
B61 0LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00087£2,989D83%
33 COBNALL ROAD
B61 0PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00091£2,747D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address