HouseValuation
Home·B61·Valuation

3, BARNSLEY ROAD, B61 0ED

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£239,732

Median £3,284/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £265,000£330,000
Estimated value: £239,732Last sold (Oct 2016): £184,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B61 0ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
344 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B61 0HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00079£4,177D88%
79A GOLDEN CROSS LANE
B61 0LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00083£3,133D87%
46 CHURCH ROAD
B61 0JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£308,00079£3,899D87%
32 NEWBURY CLOSE
B61 0SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00082£3,232C85%
21 MAYFIELD CLOSE
B61 0NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£243,00074£3,284C84%
24 WALTON ROAD
B61 0EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£303,00083£3,651C84%
136 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B61 0DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00088£2,955D84%
59 OAK ROAD
B61 0LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00087£2,989D83%
16 ALEXANDER CLOSE
B61 0PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£251,00083£3,024D83%
98 CRABTREE LANE
B61 8PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00079£3,570D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address