Estimated value
£217,980
Median £3,633/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £218,000£260,000
Estimated value: £217,980Last sold (Oct 2024): £230,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near B61 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 PAVILION GARDENS B61 0UH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 60 | £3,750 | D | 88% |
18 WALTON ROAD B61 0EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £158,000 | 60 | £2,633 | D | 88% |
70 MAYFIELD CLOSE B61 0NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,500 | 53 | £3,877 | C | 88% |
94 APPLETREES CRESCENT B61 0UE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £243,000 | 59 | £4,119 | C | 86% |
18 BEEHIVE CLOSE B61 0PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 65 | £3,462 | C | 85% |
21 ACORN ROAD B61 0TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 60 | £3,417 | C | 85% |
47 PENNINE ROAD B61 0TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £202,000 | 52 | £3,885 | C | 84% |
137 WORCESTER ROAD B61 7HN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 62 | £3,306 | D | 84% |
4 BARTHOLEMEWS LANE B61 0AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 60 | £3,633 | C | 83% |