HouseValuation
Home·B61·Valuation

29, WALTON ROAD, B61 0EA

Detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,672

Median £4,068/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £243,000£315,000
Estimated value: £219,672Last sold (Sept 2015): £153,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B61 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 BARLEY MOW LANE
B61 0LP · Detached
Jan 2026£265,00058£4,569C86%
15A THE MEADOWS
B61 0NN · Detached
Mar 2026£315,00067£4,701C82%
225 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B61 0EW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00056£4,643D78%
110 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
B61 9LZ · Detached
May 2025£307,50062£4,960D77%
40 MELBOURNE ROAD
B61 8PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00059£4,068C76%
18 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
B61 8EB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,00062£3,919D76%
20 PAVILION GARDENS
B61 0UH · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00060£3,750D76%
18 WALTON ROAD
B61 0EA · Terraced
May 2025£158,00060£2,633D76%
70 MAYFIELD CLOSE
B61 0NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,50053£3,877C76%
71 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B61 0DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£210,00060£3,500D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address