Estimated value
£244,080
Median £4,068/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £243,000£315,000
Estimated value: £244,080Last sold (Nov 2021): £205,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B61 0AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 MELBOURNE ROAD B61 8PF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 59 | £4,068 | C | 85% |
15A THE MEADOWS B61 0NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 67 | £4,701 | C | 85% |
70 MAYFIELD CLOSE B61 0NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £205,500 | 53 | £3,877 | C | 85% |
94 APPLETREES CRESCENT B61 0UE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £243,000 | 59 | £4,119 | C | 83% |
75 BARLEY MOW LANE B61 0LP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 58 | £4,569 | C | 83% |
18 BEEHIVE CLOSE B61 0PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 65 | £3,462 | C | 82% |
21 MAYFIELD CLOSE B61 0NR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £243,000 | 74 | £3,284 | C | 82% |
21 ACORN ROAD B61 0TR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 60 | £3,417 | C | 82% |
47 PENNINE ROAD B61 0TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £202,000 | 52 | £3,885 | C | 81% |