Estimated value
£495,296
Median £3,488/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £480,000£520,000
Estimated value: £495,296Last sold (Oct 2016): £383,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near B60 4NG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 AVONCROFT ROAD B60 4NG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 129 | £3,488 | D | 92% |
31 PLOUGHMANS WALK B60 4NN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £440,000 | 127 | £3,465 | D | 84% |
20 HARVINGTON ROAD B60 2BA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £422,500 | 150 | £2,817 | D | 84% |
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT B60 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 152 | £3,158 | C | 83% |
15 SIDINGS CLOSE B60 3SG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £502,500 | 124 | £4,052 | C | 83% |
3 CONNAUGHT ROAD B60 2SH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 143 | £3,636 | C | 82% |
5 HARVEST CLOSE B60 3QS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 129 | £3,682 | D | 82% |
8A NORTH ROAD B60 2NP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 135 | £3,815 | D | 81% |
5 PRIMROSE CLOSE B60 1GF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 142 | £3,451 | D | 81% |