HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

40, BRINE WELL CRESCENT, B60 4FY

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£306,128

Median £4,028/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £315,000£340,000
Estimated value: £306,128Last sold (Oct 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B60 4FY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CHIMNEY WAY
B60 4FQ · Detached
Mar 2026£340,00085£4,000B85%
7 BLACK HORSE CLOSE
B60 4DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£125,00070£1,786B84%
11 BRINE WELL CRESCENT
B60 4FY · Other
Jan 2026£300,00076£3,947B83%
7 SHEPHERDS WALK
B60 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,10069£3,914C82%
41 KNOWESLEY CLOSE
B60 2RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00069£4,058C81%
4 CHIMNEY WAY
B60 4FQ · Detached
Nov 2025£340,00085£4,000B81%
11 BRUETON AVENUE
B60 2AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00069£4,565C81%
11 BRUETON AVENUE
B60 2AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00069£4,565C81%
91A OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£328,00076£4,316C80%
19 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00072£4,028D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address