Estimated value
£448,385
Median £3,899/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £425,000£650,000
Estimated value: £448,385Last sold (May 2017): £270,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B60 4BZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 STEEL CLOSE B60 3GQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 110 | £3,045 | C | 85% |
31 HOUSMAN CLOSE B60 3LY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 115 | £2,696 | C | 84% |
12 COMPASS WAY B60 3GP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 110 | £3,318 | C | 84% |
27 PLOUGHMANS WALK B60 4NN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 107 | £4,206 | C | 83% |
BARNSVIEW PUMPHOUSE LANE B60 4BX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 118 | £5,508 | D | 82% |
40 PENMANOR B60 3BZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 109 | £3,899 | C | 82% |
27 OASTHOUSE CLOSE B60 4NW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £432,500 | 106 | £4,080 | C | 82% |
114 SALWARPE ROAD B60 3HS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 103 | £2,767 | C | 82% |