HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

31, THE FURROWS, B60 3QX

Terraced·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£235,008

Median £4,352/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £230,000£269,950
Estimated value: £235,008Last sold (Jun 2025): £200,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B60 3QX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BARLEY CROFT
B60 3QG · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00055£3,455C86%
61 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00051£4,412C84%
25 SWALEDALE CLOSE
B60 3PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00059£3,559C84%
31 RAILWAY WALK
B60 3GJ · Terraced
May 2025£230,00054£4,259C82%
44 AUSTIN ROAD
B60 3LZ · Terraced
Apr 2025£150,00062£2,419C81%
12 MAIDEN WAY
B60 3GL · Terraced
Apr 2025£235,00054£4,352C81%
55 GRANARY ROAD
B60 3QH · Terraced
Mar 2025£240,00055£4,364C81%
2 CLAYTON DRIVE
B60 3SF · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,00048£4,583C81%
15 FORGE AVENUE
B60 3GG · Terraced
Mar 2025£260,00061£4,262C80%
39 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£269,95059£4,575C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address