HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

32, BISHOP HALL CRESCENT, B60 3JS

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,860

Median £3,045/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £335,000£502,500
Estimated value: £328,860Last sold (Feb 2020): £200,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near B60 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 STEEL CLOSE
B60 3GQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000110£3,045C90%
31 HOUSMAN CLOSE
B60 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000115£2,696C89%
12 COMPASS WAY
B60 3GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,000110£3,318C89%
40 PENMANOR
B60 3BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000109£3,899C87%
114 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000103£2,767C87%
1 FARMERS ROAD
B60 3PP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000118£2,797C85%
15 SIDINGS CLOSE
B60 3SG · Detached
Mar 2026£502,500124£4,052C85%
28 STEEL CLOSE
B60 3GQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000113£2,920C84%
21 PENMANOR
B60 3BY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£443,500114£3,890C84%
28 HOUSMAN CLOSE
B60 3LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,000102£1,422E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address