HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

118, FINSTALL ROAD, B60 3DB

Detached·235·EPC C
Estimated value
£981,125

Median £4,175/m² in your area × 235 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£429,327Median £705,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £981,125Last sold (Jul 2023): £450,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near B60 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
96 FINSTALL ROAD
B60 3DB · Detached
Nov 2025£860,000206£4,175D90%
WOODGATE MANOR FARM WOODGATE ROAD
B60 4HG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,490,000248£6,008C84%
8 PLATFORM ROAD
B60 3SN · Detached
Dec 2025£705,000167£4,222C82%
15 SIDINGS CLOSE
B60 3SG · Detached
Mar 2026£502,500124£4,052C79%
RIDGEWAY ALCESTER ROAD
B60 1EW · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000217£4,378D77%
8 MILLER CLOSE
B60 3PG · Detached
Dec 2025£429,327124£3,462C76%
5 SIDINGS CLOSE
B60 3SG · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000118£4,068C76%
113 FINSTALL ROAD
B60 3DE · Detached
Jan 2025£530,000254£2,087D76%
16 MEADOW VIEW CLOSE
B60 3AS · Detached
Aug 2025£690,000174£3,966B75%
WILDFLOWERS WOODGATE ROAD
B60 4HG · Detached
Mar 2025£1,150,000248£4,637C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address