HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

35, MIDDLEFIELD ROAD, B60 2PW

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,525

Median £3,475/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £280,000£375,000
Estimated value: £274,525Last sold (Mar 2021): £272,250

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B60 2PW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 SALWARPE ROAD
B60 3HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,00085£2,259D85%
19 OLD STATION ROAD
B60 2AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00072£4,028D85%
19 HOPGARDENS AVENUE
B60 2NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£375,000101£3,713D84%
4 MONDRIAN ROAD
B60 2DP · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,00080£3,500C84%
120 LINTHURST NEWTOWN
B60 1BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,00090£3,833D84%
17 HAMPTON AVENUE
B60 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£283,00082£3,451D83%
16 SOUTH ROAD
B60 3EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00084£3,333D83%
31 HILL LANE
B60 2BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£205,00059£3,475D81%
28 EDNALL LANE
B60 2BZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£231,00070£3,300C81%
22 FINSTALL ROAD
B60 2EA · Terraced
Apr 2025£225,00072£3,125D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address