Estimated value
£479,349
Median £4,097/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £468,000£542,000
Estimated value: £479,349Last sold (Feb 2020): £400,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near B60 2NJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 EAST ROAD B60 2NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £542,000 | 113 | £4,796 | C | 93% |
52 VALENCIA ROAD B60 2SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £468,000 | 108 | £4,333 | D | 87% |
2 VERONA ROAD B60 2SS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 109 | £3,899 | D | 86% |
148 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT B60 2TR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 121 | £4,380 | C | 85% |
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD B60 1JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 119 | £3,992 | D | 85% |
14 TRIANON ROAD B60 2SE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £508,000 | 124 | £4,097 | D | 84% |
11 MIKADO ROAD B60 2SB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 117 | £3,846 | D | 84% |
2 KENDAL CLOSE B60 2HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 105 | £3,333 | D | 83% |
123 FINSTALL ROAD B60 3DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 103 | £4,369 | D | 83% |