HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

6, COLLEGE ROAD, B60 2NE

Detached·329·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,084,055

Median £3,295/m² in your area × 329 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £820,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £1,084,055Last sold (Jan 2024): £1,350,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B60 2NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LEASOWES FARM (THE OLD DRYING BARN) FOREST LANE
B60 4HT · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000308£2,922D85%
SUMMERFIELDS STOKE POUND LANE
B60 4LE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,192,500338£3,528E81%
WOODGATE MANOR FARM WOODGATE ROAD
B60 4HG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,490,000248£6,008C75%
1 LICKEY GRANGE
B60 1NP · Detached
Jun 2025£975,000302£3,228C75%
94 NEW ROAD
B60 2LA · Detached
Sept 2025£820,000180£4,556D73%
63 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE
B60 2PH · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000175£3,229D71%
20 HARVINGTON ROAD
B60 2BA · Detached
Jan 2026£422,500150£2,817D71%
21 MEDICI ROAD
B60 2RL · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000176£3,295C71%
17 SAMSARA ROAD
B60 2TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000199£3,367C70%
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000152£3,158C70%