Estimated value
£518,052
Median £3,754/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £475,000£558,000
Estimated value: £518,052Last sold (Mar 2000): £153,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near B60 1HF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD B60 1JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 119 | £3,992 | D | 87% |
15 LICKEY ROCK B60 1HF · Detached | May 2025 | £558,000 | 135 | £4,133 | D | 85% |
36 MEADOWVALE ROAD B60 1JY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £449,000 | 118 | £3,805 | C | 85% |
5 PRIMROSE CLOSE B60 1GF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 142 | £3,451 | D | 83% |
3 ASHGROVE CLOSE B60 1HW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £432,500 | 133 | £3,252 | D | 83% |
4 SCHOOL LANE B60 1JE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £458,000 | 122 | £3,754 | D | 82% |
21 BEAUMONT LAWNS B60 1HZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 127 | £3,346 | C | 81% |
20 HARVINGTON ROAD B60 2BA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £422,500 | 150 | £2,817 | D | 81% |
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT B60 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 152 | £3,158 | C | 80% |