HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

56, LICKEY ROCK, B60 1HF

Detached·209·EPC D
Estimated value
£893,684

Median £4,276/m² in your area × 209 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £785,000£975,000
Estimated value: £893,684Last sold (May 2022): £750,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B60 1HF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RIDGEWAY ALCESTER ROAD
B60 1EW · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000217£4,378D85%
96 FINSTALL ROAD
B60 3DB · Detached
Nov 2025£860,000206£4,175D82%
94 NEW ROAD
B60 2LA · Detached
Sept 2025£820,000180£4,556D80%
27 STAPLE FLAT
B60 1HD · Detached
Sept 2025£785,000164£4,787D79%
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD
B60 1JY · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000119£3,992D78%
BRIDGE HOUSE FISH HOUSE LANE
B60 4JT · Detached
Jun 2025£975,000228£4,276D78%
20 HARVINGTON ROAD
B60 2BA · Detached
Jan 2026£422,500150£2,817D78%
15 LOWER SHEPLEY LANE
B60 1HX · Detached
Jul 2025£755,000160£4,719D77%
17 SAMSARA ROAD
B60 2TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000199£3,367C77%
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000152£3,158C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address