Estimated value
£905,975
Median £4,175/m² in your area × 217 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£449,000Median £785,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £905,975Last sold (Sept 2025): £950,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near B60 1EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 FINSTALL ROAD B60 3DB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £860,000 | 206 | £4,175 | D | 82% |
WOODGATE MANOR FARM WOODGATE ROAD B60 4HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,490,000 | 248 | £6,008 | C | 81% |
27 STAPLE FLAT B60 1HD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £785,000 | 164 | £4,787 | D | 79% |
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD B60 1JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 119 | £3,992 | D | 78% |
BRIDGE HOUSE FISH HOUSE LANE B60 4JT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £975,000 | 228 | £4,276 | D | 78% |
15 LOWER SHEPLEY LANE B60 1HX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £755,000 | 160 | £4,719 | D | 77% |
17 SAMSARA ROAD B60 2TQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £670,000 | 199 | £3,367 | C | 77% |
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT B60 2TB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 152 | £3,158 | C | 77% |