HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

18, TANGLEWOOD CLOSE, B60 1BU

Detached·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£506,790

Median £3,754/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,500Median £475,000£647,500
Estimated value: £506,790Last sold (Jul 2021): £495,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B60 1BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD
B60 1JY · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000119£3,992D87%
10 TANGLEWOOD CLOSE
B60 1BU · Detached
Jan 2025£647,500138£4,692E85%
36 MEADOWVALE ROAD
B60 1JY · Detached
Mar 2026£449,000118£3,805C85%
5 PRIMROSE CLOSE
B60 1GF · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000142£3,451D83%
3 ASHGROVE CLOSE
B60 1HW · Detached
Oct 2025£432,500133£3,252D83%
4 SCHOOL LANE
B60 1JE · Detached
Aug 2025£458,000122£3,754D82%
21 BEAUMONT LAWNS
B60 1HZ · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000127£3,346C81%
20 HARVINGTON ROAD
B60 2BA · Detached
Jan 2026£422,500150£2,817D81%
15 ROYAL WORCESTER CRESCENT
B60 2TB · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000152£3,158C80%
15 SIDINGS CLOSE
B60 3SG · Detached
Mar 2026£502,500124£4,052C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address