HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

132, LINTHURST NEWTOWN, B60 1BS

Semi-detached·155·EPC E
Estimated value
£534,905

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £432,500£785,000
Estimated value: £534,905Last sold (Sept 2015): £330,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near B60 1BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ALVECHURCH HIGHWAY
B60 1PA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,000120£3,583E78%
6 CAVENDISH CLOSE
B60 1EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00090£4,111E77%
5 PRIMROSE CLOSE
B60 1GF · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000142£3,451D77%
3 ASHGROVE CLOSE
B60 1HW · Detached
Oct 2025£432,500133£3,252D77%
27 STAPLE FLAT
B60 1HD · Detached
Sept 2025£785,000164£4,787D76%
3 FARFIELD
B60 4LG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,000154£3,247D76%
44 OLD BIRMINGHAM ROAD
B60 1DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00093£3,226E75%
16 GREENFIELD AVENUE
B60 1HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000108£3,241E75%
7 CARLYLE ROAD
B60 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000127£3,150D75%
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD
B60 1JY · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000119£3,992D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address