HouseValuation
Home·B60·Valuation

16, ST CATHERINES ROAD, B60 1BN

Detached·219·EPC D
Estimated value
£936,444

Median £4,276/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£449,000Median £860,000£1,490,000
Estimated value: £936,444Last sold (Jun 2008): £575,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near B60 1BN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RIDGEWAY ALCESTER ROAD
B60 1EW · Detached
Sept 2025£950,000217£4,378D85%
96 FINSTALL ROAD
B60 3DB · Detached
Nov 2025£860,000206£4,175D82%
WOODGATE MANOR FARM WOODGATE ROAD
B60 4HG · Detached
Jan 2026£1,490,000248£6,008C81%
27 STAPLE FLAT
B60 1HD · Detached
Sept 2025£785,000164£4,787D79%
64 MEADOWVALE ROAD
B60 1JY · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000119£3,992D78%
BRIDGE HOUSE FISH HOUSE LANE
B60 4JT · Detached
Jun 2025£975,000228£4,276D78%
15 LOWER SHEPLEY LANE
B60 1HX · Detached
Jul 2025£755,000160£4,719D77%
17 SAMSARA ROAD
B60 2TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£670,000199£3,367C77%
5 PIKES POOL LANE
B60 1LJ · Detached
Feb 2025£895,000225£3,978C77%
36 MEADOWVALE ROAD
B60 1JY · Detached
Mar 2026£449,000118£3,805C76%

Dig deeper into this address