Estimated value
£784,792
Median £2,104/m² in your area × 373 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £147,500£180,000
Estimated value: £784,792Last sold (Jul 2025): £150,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B6 7DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
73 TAME ROAD B6 7DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
74 TAME ROAD B6 7DH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
16 BRANTLEY ROAD B6 7DR · Terraced | May 2025 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 67% |
3 DEYKIN AVENUE B6 7BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 77 | £2,104 | D | 67% |
43 DEYKIN AVENUE B6 7BE · Terraced | May 2025 | £150,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
129 NELSON ROAD B6 6PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 71 | £2,535 | C | 66% |
238 FREDERICK ROAD B6 6DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 124 | £1,129 | C | 66% |
24 TAME ROAD B6 7DS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
12 BRANTLEY ROAD B6 7DR · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £147,500 | 68 | £2,169 | D | 65% |