Estimated value
£153,009
Median £1,889/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £162,000£180,000
Estimated value: £153,009Last sold (Dec 2019): £110,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B6 7BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 DEYKIN AVENUE B6 7BE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,000 | 77 | £2,104 | D | 91% |
9 DEYKIN AVENUE B6 7BE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £177,344 | 71 | £2,498 | D | 86% |
13 MOOR LANE B6 7AE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £172,000 | 91 | £1,890 | E | 83% |
57 ELECTRIC AVENUE B6 7DY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 70 | £1,643 | D | 83% |
4 MOOR LANE B6 7AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 105 | £1,000 | E | 82% |
35 ELECTRIC AVENUE B6 7EA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £180,000 | 87 | £2,069 | E | 80% |
35 TOWNLEY GARDENS B6 6LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £104,000 | 75 | £1,387 | D | 79% |
22 CHARLES ROAD B6 6RY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | F | 79% |
16 BRANTLEY ROAD B6 7DR · Terraced | May 2025 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 79% |