Estimated value
£318,570
Median £1,554/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £170,000£310,000
Estimated value: £318,570Last sold (Oct 2005): £91,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near B6 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 FREER ROAD B6 6NE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £310,000 | 178 | £1,742 | D | 78% |
96 (FLAT 2) ALBERT ROAD B6 5NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 154 | £1,721 | D | 76% |
200 FREDERICK ROAD B6 6DG · Terraced | May 2024 | £160,000 | 179 | £894 | E | 75% |
59 WITTON ROAD B6 6JN · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £140,000 | 159 | £881 | E | 73% |
210 FREDERICK ROAD B6 6DG · Terraced | May 2025 | £230,000 | 148 | £1,554 | D | 73% |
31 ARDEN ROAD B6 6AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 123 | £2,033 | E | 72% |
239 FREDERICK ROAD B6 6BS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £156,000 | 107 | £1,458 | E | 72% |
22 LODGE ROAD B6 6LU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 105 | £1,619 | E | 72% |
4 MOOR LANE B6 7AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 105 | £1,000 | E | 71% |