Estimated value
£236,665
Median £1,655/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £236,665Last sold (Dec 2010): £112,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near B6 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 HAMPTON ROAD B6 6AB · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £230,000 | 139 | £1,655 | E | 81% |
31 ARDEN ROAD B6 6AP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 123 | £2,033 | E | 78% |
238 FREDERICK ROAD B6 6DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 124 | £1,129 | C | 77% |
96 (FLAT 2) ALBERT ROAD B6 5NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 154 | £1,721 | D | 76% |
59 ETTINGTON ROAD B6 6ES · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 122 | £1,639 | C | 75% |
59 WITTON ROAD B6 6JN · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £140,000 | 159 | £881 | E | 73% |
36 AMBERLEY GROVE B6 7AN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 101 | £2,475 | E | 73% |
210 FREDERICK ROAD B6 6DG · Terraced | May 2025 | £230,000 | 148 | £1,554 | D | 73% |
7 ARDEN ROAD B6 6AD · Semi-detached | Nov 2023 | £290,000 | 149 | £1,946 | E | 72% |